New Frequency

Dubai One Arabsat | Badr 4,5,6,7 | Es’hail 26.0E Tv Channel Frequency

Here is the recurrence, framework, Symbol Rate, FEC, gathering, type and different subtleties for the station Dubai One in satellite Arabsat | Badr 4,5,6,7 | Es’hail 26.0E

The recurrence of the channel is 12130 V, System is DVB-S, and FEC is 3/4

Dubai One (earlier known as Ch33 and afterward One TV) is a Pan Arab English language diversion TV station, possessed by Dubai Media Incorporated. It was dispatched on 14 May 1994, and is at present overseen by Sarah al Jarman. It airs a blend of privately delivered and worldwide partnered content that cooks both Arab and non-Arab watchers in the MENA district. It began broadcasting in HD on Nilesat 201 on 28 February 2019

Channel Name Dubai One
Satellite Name Arabsat | Badr 4,5,6,7 | Es’hail 26.0°E
Frequency 12130 V
System DVB-S
Symbol Rate 27500
FEC 3/4
Group DCN
Type Free
Dubai One
Current logo of Dubai One
Country United Arab Emirates

Broadcast region

Center East

North Africa

Network Dubai Channels Network

Headquarters Dubai Media City, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Programming

Language(s) English

Picture format 576i/1080i

Proprietorship

Owner Dubai Media Incorporated

Sister channels

Dubai Al Oula

Sama Dubai

Noor Dubai

Dubai Drama

Dubai Zamen

Dubai Sports

History

Dispatched

14 May 1994; 27 years prior (as Ch33)

2004; 17 years prior (as One TV)

5 April 2004; 17 years prior (as Dubai One)

Previous names

Ch33 (19942004)

One TV (20042004)

Connections

Website www.dubaione.ae

Accessibility

Satellite

Nilesat 201 (HD/SD) (MENA)

Orbital Position: 7 west

Recurrence: 12.418 MHz

Transponder: 4

Polarization: even

Image rate: 27500 Symb

FEC: 3/4

Badr-4 (SD) (MENA)

Orbital Position: 26 east

Recurrence: 12.130 MHz

Transponder: 22

Polarization: vertical

Image rate: 27500 Symb

FEC: 3/4

beIN (SD) (MENA) Channel 73

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button