New Frequency

Sony Pictures Networks India Intelsat 17 66.0° East Channel frequency

Sony Pictures Networks India Intelsat 17 66.0° East Channel frequency

Sony Pictures Networks India Pvt Ltd. is an Indian aberrant completely possessed auxiliary of Sony Group Corporation It has an auxiliary, MSM-Worldwide Factual Media Private Limited and a partner, Bangla Entertainment Private Limited in India

SPNI oversees and works 26 TV slots, 1 OTT stage, 1 film creation arm and 1 free creation adventure for unique substance and IPs for TV and advanced media

Channel Name Frequency Polarity Symbol Rate Freq
Sony Pictures Networks India 3845 H 30000 3/4
SET Asia 3845 H 30000 3/4
SET Middle East 3845 H 30000 3/4
Sony Max Asia 3845 H 30000 3/4
Sony SAB TV Asia 3845 H 30000 3/4
Max Middle East 3845 H 30000 3/4
Sony Pictures Networks India Pvt Ltd.
Formerly
  • Set India Private Limited (1995-2007)
  • Multi-Screen Media Private Ltd (2007-2015)
Founded September 18, 1995; 26 years ago
Headquarters Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Area served
Indian Subcontinent , Worldwide
Key people
NP Singh (MD & CEO)
Nitin Nadkarni (CFO)
Ashok Nambissan (General Counsel)
Owner Sony
Number of employees
1200+
Website Sony Pictures Networks India Website

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button